Staff Directory

Administrators

Tanya Neuman

Principal

Warren Moody

Assistant Principal

Darla Villeneuve

Assistant Principal / Inclusive Education Lead

Teachers

Jennifer Arklie

Teacher, Grade 4

Danielle Benson

Teacher, Grade 7

Amanda Butler

Teacher, Grade 2

Lisa Clements

Teacher, Grade 2

Patricia Delisle

Teacher, Grade 1

Christine Dowdell

Teacher, Grade 9

Allison Fraser

Teacher, Grade 5

Marci Laevens

Teacher, Grade 8

Matthew Ma

Teacher, Music (Grade 1-6)

Charlotte McElroy

Teacher, Early Education

Stephanie Mitchell

Teacher, Grade 7

Christa Nicholson

Teacher, Early Years Specialized Program

Landon O'Hara

Teacher, Grade 8

Megan Rankin

Teacher, Grade 8

Myra Sajjad

Teacher, Grade 5

Bridget Smith

Teacher, Grade 3

Christie Strong

Teacher, Grade 7-9 Health & CTF

Karen Sychuk

Teacher, Grade 1

John Szewczuk

Teacher, Grade 6

Christine Tarapaski

Teacher, Grade 9

Patricia Theriault

Teacher, Grade 4

Christina Van Den Bon

Teacher, Kindergarten

Yolanda Wakefield

Teacher, Grade 6

Brendan Walline

Teacher, Grade 3

Brendan Wangler

Teacher, Grade 7

Sharon Williams

Teacher, Middle Years Specialized Program

Bob Winchester

Teacher, Grade 9

Support Staff

Leanne Adolph

Educational Assistant

Chelsea Bailey

Educational Assistant

Juanita Balagus

Educational Assistant

Crystal Bates

Educational Assistant

Mardy Blackburn

Educational Assistant

Emily Bourassa

Educational Assistant, Early Years Specialized Program

Kyla Bramwell

Educational Assistant

Alesha Broadbent

Educational Assistant

Joan Caseley

Head Custodian

Carmen Dam

Educational Assistant, Middle Years Specialized Program

Trish Foley

First Nations, Métis and Inuit (FNMI) Liaison Worker

Rachelle Grencio

Custodian

Cindy Hardekopf

Educational Assistant

Teea Hofmann

Educational Assistant

Lindsey Johnson

Student Guidance Counsellor

Christina Kraby

Educational Assistant

Teresa Lindsay

Educational Assistant, Early Education

Shannon Mills

Library Technician

Andrea Smith

Educational Assistant

Bu-Nga Sonsee

Custodian

Aimee Watson

Head Secretary

Tenille Wieringa

Educational Assistant

Lee-Anne Yager

Secretary

Carolina Zerebecki

Educational Assistant