Staff Directory

Administrators

placeholder image for Tanya Neuman

Tanya Neuman

Principal

placeholder image for Warren Moody

Warren Moody

Assistant Principal

placeholder image for Darla Villeneuve

Darla Villeneuve

Assistant Principal / Inclusive Education Lead

Teachers

placeholder image for Christina Ainsworth

Christina Ainsworth

Teacher, Kindergarten

placeholder image for Jennifer Arklie

Jennifer Arklie

Teacher, Grade 4

placeholder image for Brittany Burry

Brittany Burry

Teacher, Grades 1-7

placeholder image for Amanda Butler

Amanda Butler

Teacher, Grade 2

placeholder image for Lisa Clements

Lisa Clements

Teacher, Grade 3

placeholder image for Christine Dowdell

Christine Dowdell

Teacher, Grade 9

placeholder image for Cole Feth

Cole Feth

Teacher, Grade 9

placeholder image for Allison Fraser

Allison Fraser

Teacher, Grade 5

placeholder image for Marci Laevens

Marci Laevens

Teacher, Grade 8

placeholder image for Matthew Ma

Matthew Ma

Teacher, Music (Grade 1-6)

placeholder image for Charlotte McElroy

Charlotte McElroy

Teacher, Early Education

placeholder image for Stephanie Mitchell

Stephanie Mitchell

Teacher, Grade 7

placeholder image for Christa Nicholson

Christa Nicholson

Teacher, Early Years Specialized Program

placeholder image for Phil Owen

Phil Owen

Teacher, Grade 6

placeholder image for Megan Rankin

Megan Rankin

Teacher, Grade 8

placeholder image for Myra Sajjad

Myra Sajjad

Teacher, Grade 5

placeholder image for Bridget Smith

Bridget Smith

Teacher, Grade 3

placeholder image for Karen Sychuk

Karen Sychuk

Teacher, Grade 1

placeholder image for John Szewczuk

John Szewczuk

Teacher, Grade 8

placeholder image for Christine Tarapaski

Christine Tarapaski

Teacher, Grade 7

placeholder image for Patricia Theriault

Patricia Theriault

Teacher, Grade 4

placeholder image for Yolanda Wakefield

Yolanda Wakefield

Teacher, Grade 6

placeholder image for Brendan Walline

Brendan Walline

Teacher, Grade 2

placeholder image for Brendan Wangler

Brendan Wangler

Teacher, Grade 7

placeholder image for Sharon Williams

Sharon Williams

Teacher, Middle Years Specialized Program

placeholder image for Bob Winchester

Bob Winchester

Teacher, Grade 9

Support Staff

placeholder image for Leanne Adolph

Leanne Adolph

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Chelsea Bailey

Chelsea Bailey

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Juanita Balagus

Juanita Balagus

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Crystal Bates

Crystal Bates

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Emily Bourassa

Emily Bourassa

Educational Assistant, STEPS Program

placeholder image for Alesha Broadbent

Alesha Broadbent

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Joan Caseley

Joan Caseley

Head Custodian

placeholder image for Carmen Dam

Carmen Dam

Educational Assistant, STEPS Program

placeholder image for Trish Foley

Trish Foley

First Nations, Métis and Inuit (FNMI) Liaison Worker

placeholder image for Rachelle Grencio

Rachelle Grencio

Custodian

placeholder image for Cindy Hardekopf

Cindy Hardekopf

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Teea Hofmann

Teea Hofmann

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Lindsey Johnson

Lindsey Johnson

Student Guidance Counsellor

placeholder image for Lisa King

Lisa King

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Teresa Lindsay

Teresa Lindsay

Educational Assistant, Early Education

placeholder image for Coral Martin

Coral Martin

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Shannon Mills

Shannon Mills

Library Technician

placeholder image for Chrissy Nickel

Chrissy Nickel

Secretary

placeholder image for Kailey Schmidt Morrison

Kailey Schmidt Morrison

Educational Assistant, STEPS Program

placeholder image for Bu-Nga Sonsee

Bu-Nga Sonsee

Custodian

placeholder image for Aimee Watson

Aimee Watson

Head Secretary

placeholder image for Tenille Wieringa

Tenille Wieringa

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Eryn Winfield

Eryn Winfield

Educational Assistant/Licensed Practical Nurse